Class 1: Intro B      
Judge: Karen Truss      
PlaceNumberJ/SRiderHorsePercentageColls
1st128JuniorLaura HyattBob71.30%71     
2nd129JuniorEmma BloomfieldPolly70%71
3rd131JuniorShanta SloanRiversong68.26%69  
4th136JuniorGrace CatlinDammerville Boy66.07%67  
         
1st133SeniorInga CrosbyEarly One Morning69.79%70
2nd130SeniorKerry WalkerOwen69.57%69
3rd135SeniorLaura VooghtShannon's Star68.26%68
4th137SeniorLiz CowellShruna's Joy67.61%67
5th132SeniorMelanie EllisOur Ginger66.74%66
          
          
Class 2: Prelim 12      
Judge: Karen Truss      
Place
Entrant number
Junior / Senior
RiderHorsePercentageColls
1st136JuniorGrace CatlinDammerville Boy67.04%69
2nd129JuniorEmma BloomfieldPolly65.55%66
3rd131JuniorShanta SloanRiversong64.81%64
       
1st142SeniorAmy WranglesDickie Bow75%76
2nd138SeniorMaxine BrownLady Darcy73.33%73
3rd143SeniorRoberta BastonWalter69.80%69
4th141SeniorSarah HoltD'Artagnon68.15%67
5th139SeniorSimone HarrisHouey67.41%67
6th140SeniorHeather Nigbur-DayCallie65.37%64
7th130SeniorKerry WalkerOwen65%66
8th133SeniorInga CrosbyEarly One Morning64.65%64
9th132SeniorMelanie EllisOur Ginger64.26%65
          
Class 3: Prelim 13      
Judge: Karen Truss      
PlaceEntrant number Entrant nameHorsePercentageColls
1st139 Simone HarrisHouey66.73%68
2nd144 Rohan LifelyDrumcrave Katie65%66
3rd140 Heather Nigbur-DayCallie63.85%66
4th137 Liz CowellShruna's Joy60.77%62
       
Class 4: Novice 30      
Judge: Karen Truss      
PlaceEntrant number Entrant nameHorsePercentageColls
1st148 Scarlett BraceyOats73.46%61
2nd145 Sue HarringtonBreezie70.96%59
3rd149 Sue HarringtonDollie70.77%59
4th147 Anita ThomasMartell's Imperial67.69%55
5th146 Jemma MarlowAran65.96%54
6th143 Roberta BastonWalter65.19%53
       
          
Class 56: PYO Nov 34 / Ele 49 / Med 71      
Judge: Karen Truss      
Time
Entrant number
TestEntrant nameHorsePercentageColls
1st149
Novice 34
Sue HarringtonBreezie74.50%46.5
2nd147
Novice 34
Anita ThomasMartell's Imperial69.52%42
3rd146
Novice 34
Jemma MarlowAran66.67%40