Consistency Results, 2018

Top 10 Consistency placings, 2018

Junior Show Jumping

Champion                Mia Hart-Smith                    Misty

Reserve Champ      Lily Peebles                         Beaghman

3rd                               Sam Hart-Smith                    Oliver Twist

4th                               Freya Jackson                      Larry

5th                               Shanta Sloan                       River Song

6th                               Bryony  Jones                      Millie

7th                               Lily Bright                              Tic Tac

8th                               Lily Sandford                        Gandalf

9th                               Jasmine Hogg                      Caspar

= 10th                          Scarlett Bracey                     Oats

= 10th                          Catriona McClure                 Rika

Senior Show Jumping

Champion                Sally Georgiou                    Connor

Reserve Champ      Dawn Grocock                    Blue Cross Evan

3rd                               Leanne McDonald               Bobby

4th                                Charlie Read                        Sammy

5th                               Sophie Tyler                          Cushtie

= 6th                            LaShara Clements               Azizi

= 6th                            Catharine Tuke                    Winters

8th                               Joanne Richardson             Toby

9th                               Rachael Broom                    Shovern i-Cloud

10th                             Sophia Kelly                         Truly Scrumptious

Junior  Dressage

Champion                Scarlett Bracey                   Oats

Reserve Champ      Lily Strobel                          Bakersfield Bojangles

3rd                              Lily Peebles                          Beaghman

4th                               Lily Sandford                        Gandalf

= 5th                            Caitlin Borland                     Drumacre Dreamcatcher

= 5th                            Lily Peebles                          Tobi

= 7th                            Scarlett Bracy                       Beaghman

= 7th                            Jasmine Hogg                      Stripes

= 7th                            Tabitha Thornton                 Sassy Jazzy

10th                             Shanta Sloan                       River Song

Senior  Dressage

Champion                Geraldine Whitley               Dougal

Reserve Champ      Elaine Bracey                      Silver Sam

3rd                               Rachael Broom                    Shovern i-Cloud

4th                               Rebecca Rayner                  Azizi

5th                               Dawn Grocock                      Blue Cross Evan     

6th                                Catharine Tuke                    Winters

7th                               Elaine Bracey                       Oats

= 8th                            Jess Buxton                          Redpools Mountbatten

= 8th                            Joanne Cann                        Plumbuck Doodlebug Buzzbomb

= 8th                            Elizabeth Cowell                  Shruna’s Joy

= 8th                            Zoe Tennant                         Cob In Hood

Junior Overall Consistency

Champion                Shanta Sloan                       River Song

Reserve Champ      Lily Peebles                         Beaghman

3rd                               Scarlett Bracey                     Oats

4th                               Lily Sandford                        Gandalf

5th                               Mia Hart-Smith                     Misty

= 6th                            Sam Hart-Smith                    Oliver Twist

= 6th                            Freya Jackson                      Larry

8th                               Jasmine Hogg                      Stripes

9th                               Bryony Jones                        Milly

10th                             Scarlett Bracey                     Beaghman

Senior Overall Consistency

Champion                Sally Georgiou                    Connor

Reserve Champ      Eleanor Catt                         Doylan Gold Dun Sovereign

3rd                               Geraldine Whitley                Dougal

4th                               Dawn Grocock                      Blue Cross Evan

5th                                Rachael Broom                    Shovern i-Cloud

6th                               Catharine Tuke                    Winters

7th                               Elaine Bracey                       Silver Sam

8th                               Caroline Wells                      Gullig Buster

9th                               Rebecca Rayner                  Azizi

10th                             Grace Peverall                     Bambi

 

 

Showing Consistency

Champion                      Eleanor Catt              Doylan Gold Dun Sovereign

Reserve Champion            Shanta Sloan           River Song            

Members Competing at Area for teams or as individuals for SDRC in 2018

Caitlin Borland

Elaine Bracey

Lily Bright

Zoe Brown

Jess Buxton

Lauren Cates

Lashara Clements

Jo Freeman

Sally Georgiou

Rebecca Grayson

Emma Hogg

Jessie Jack

Sarah Kendall

Lauren Larter

Jemma Marlow

Leanne Mcdonald

Jen McLatchey

Linda Painter

Jo Parker

Olivia Poolton

Rebecca Rayner

Vanessa Regester

Joanne Richardson

Lily Sandford

Jo Theze

Catherine Tuke

Gwen Ward

Hayley Ward

Caroline Wells

Lucy Wright