A busy day for the first Frostbite Dressage.  See results below.

Thank you to Jo Parker and Steph Christie who ran the day, and the committee/helpers that were able to give up their time.  It was unfortunate that a lot of our usual members and helpers were away or competing elsewhere, but nevertheless, it was well run by the few that could make it.

Please, please, if you are able to help next time, let us know!

Thanks again to the Broom sisters for organising the catering.

The next dressage is Sunday 4th November.

RESULTS:


Class 1 split into Junior and Senior

Class 1.  WT Intro C

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Total %

Place

Ella Joy    

Rio

NM - J

62

60.87

3rd (J)

Joanne Cann

Plumbuck Doodlebug Buzzbomb

M - S

61

59.35

7th (S)

Hannah Galbraith

Valley

M - J

52

53.70

5th (J)

Mia Roberts

Indy

M - J

64

63.48

1st (J) (J-HPM)

Iona Roberts

Alex

NM - J

Rtd

-

-

Victoria Marshall

ABZ

M - S

62

61.96

5th (S)

Lauren Flower

Robyn

M - S

66

66.52

3rd (S)

Carmel Shaw

Peggy’s Gift

NM - S

65

63.70

4th (S)

Kate James

The Seer

NM - S

68

68.91

2nd (S)

Shanta Sloan

Riversong

M - J

62

60.00

4th (J)

Louise Olyott

Doris

NM - S

W/D

-

-

Charlie Benton

Lotte Lenya

NM - S

W/D

-

-

Carolyn North

Hollie

NM - S

63

61.09

6th (S)

Ella Joy

Eddie

NM - J

63

63.04

2nd (J)

Rachael Broom

Shovern I Cloud

M - S

72

70.87

1st (S) (S-HPM)

Class 2  Prelim 2   

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Score%

Place

Rachael Broom

Shovern I Cloud

M

68

66.55

3rd (HPM)

Sarah Holt

D’Artagnon

NM

68

66.90

2nd

Lauren Flower

Robyn

M

65

64.83

 

Mia Roberts

Indy

M

62

57.41

 

Louise Olyott

Doris

NM

W/D

-

-

Charlie Benton

The Seer

NM

69

68.79

1st

Carolyn North

Hollie

NM

61

59.65

 

Katy Boon

Tillie XI

M

W/D

-

-

Josephine Sclater

Teddy

M

65

64.48

 

Scarlett Thornton

Cocoa

M

63

62.41

 

Simone Harris

Honey

NM

67

65.17

5th

Vanessa Regester

Fantastic Mr Fox

M

63

65.00

6th

Isla Hackney

Prince

NM

W/D

-

-

Beverley Aitkin

Prince Polo

NM

66

65.34

4th

 

Class 3.  Prelim 18                                                                         

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Score (%)

Place

Caroline Wells

Gullick Buster

M

66

65.58

5th

Rachel Christie

James

M (HC)

(66)

(65.58)

 

Josephine Sclater

Teddy

M

65

63.27

 

Simone Harris

Honey

NM

64

63.08

 

Vanessa Regester

Fantastic Mr Fox

M

65

64.81

 

Beverley Aitkin

Prince Polo

NM

65

63.88

 

Tabitha Thornton

Sassy Jazzy

M

67

67.31

3rd

Zoe Dunthorne

Major Tom

M

66

65.19

6th

Jenna Harris

Speedy

NM

66

66.35

4th

Lorna Winn

My Little Buddy

NM

67

67.50

2nd

Caroline Wells

Feathers

M

64

60.96

 

Jessica Buxton

Redpools Mountbatten

M

69

69.42

1ST (HPM)

Sally Georgiou

Connor

M

64

63.65

 

 

Class 4.   Novice 24                                                                                         

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Score%

Place

Jenna Harris

Speedy

NM

39.5

64.33

4th

Lorna Winn

My Little Buddy

NM

40.0

66.52

2nd

Michelle Linscott

Solly

M

37.5

61.74

5th

Elaine Bracey

Oats

M

40.5

66.74

1st (HPM)

Jessica Buxton

Redpools Mountbatten

M

39.5

65.87

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5.   Elementary 50                                       

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Score%

Place

Liz Turnbull

Luke

NM

52

64.29

1st