Thank you to Fiona Sutton and Steph Christie, in particular, for organising, and of course all the helpers, judges and stewards, without which the event could not go ahead.

It was a bit of a shame that the weather was SO hot and a lot of members and friends decided not to come along when the temperature was predicted to reach 31 degrees, and some ponies and horses do not do well in the heat or on the harder ground!  This was a decision that only members could make and everyone that decided to come along was able to take home the lovely rosettes.

We raised a good amount of money at the tombola event for Cancer Research too, so once again thank for for the donations and support.

Thank you everyone for helping and taking part.  It was a good day.

RESULTS:

Class 1 – Best Behaved Youngster

1st Just Amazed By You – Hanna Walton

2nd Brynithon Grace – Lisa Housder

3rd  Wentworths Sprang into Action – Lashara Clements – M

4th  Imeroo tempo – lisa Wray

5th Rolo – Annabel Franklin – M

Class 2 – Best Behaved Horse 4+

1st Tetley – Daniella Hurrell

2nd Forlan Rhapsody – Daniella Bygrave

3rd Doylan Gold-Dun Sovereign – Eleanor Catt – M

Class 3 Youngstock

1st Just Amazed By You – Hanna Walton

2nd Imeroo tempo – Lisa Wray

3rd Wentworths Sprang into Action – Lashara Clements- M

4th Wentworths Blushing Gold – Rebecca Clements – M

5th Florence – Zoe Turner

6th Brynithon Grace – Lisa Housder

7th Matilda – Michelle baylie

Class 4 Mountain and Moorland small

1ST Biscuit – Lillia Dolby – M

2nd Forlan Rhapsody – Daniella Bygrave

3rd Spice – Matilde Esteves

4th Ethan – Maison Gateson

Class 5 Mountain and Moorland large

1st Redpools Mountbatten – Jess Buxton – M

2nd Brynithon Grace – Daniella Bygrave

3rd Doris – Lou

Class 6 Driving Type

1st Redpools Mountbatten – Jess Buxton –M

2nd Doris – Lou

Class 7 Veteran

1st Ethan – Mason Gateson

2nd Bambi – Grace Peverall –M

3rd Doris – Lou Gateson

4th Forlan Rhapsody – Daniella Bygrave

5th Valley View sandy – Sophia Kelly –M

6th Milly – Bryony Jones M

Class 8 Coloured Horse/Pony

1st Doylan Gold – Dun Sovereign – Eleanor Catt-M

2nd lady Miracle – Olivia Kelly

3rd Forlan Rhapsody – Daniella Bygrave

4th Gas Man Tom – Chloe Witherley

5th Wentworth Blushing Gold – Lashara Clements –M

Class 9 Foreign and Rare Breeds

1st Doylan Gold-Dun Sovereign – Eleanor catt –M

Class 10 Hunter Pony

No entries

Class 11 Hunter Horse

1st Night Of Passion – Florence Nicholls

2nd Bambi – Grace Peverell –M

3rd Foxcourt Careless Whisper – Annick Hallam

4th Doylan Gold-Dun Sovereign – Eleanor Catt –M

Class 12Pony Club Pony

No entries

Class 13 Riding Club Horse

1st Foxcourt careless Whisper – Annick Hallam

2nd Doylan Gold-Dun Sovereign – Eleanor Catt –M

3rd Gas Man Tom – Chloe Witherley

Class 14 Traditional Cob

1st Lionheart Little Edition – Sarah Braddick

2nd Gullick Buster – Caroline Wells –M

Class 15 Cob other

No entries

Class 16 Best Turned Out Pony


Class 17 Lead Rein

1st Nandywyll Sylvia – Arabella Tennant

2nd Coychurch Peardrop – Matilda Jenkins

Class 18 First Ridden

1st Biscuit – Lillia Dolby

2nd Spice – matilda Esteves

Class 19 Best turned Out Horse

1st Bambi – Grace Peverall –M

2nd Foxcourt Careless Whisper – Annick hallam

Class 20 Novice Horse/Pony

1st Gullick Buster – Caroline wells –M

2nd Castiel – Hazel Sleight

Class 21 Mountain and Moorland small

No entries

Class 22 Mountain and Moorland large

No entries

 

Class 23 Pony Club Pony

No entries

Class 24 Riding Club Horse

1st Night of Passion – Florence Nicholls

2nd Gas Man Tom – Emily Witherley

Class 25 Coloured Horse/Pony

No entries

Class 26 Foreign and Rare Breeds

No entries

Class 27 Mature Rider 50+

No entires

Class 28 Veteran

1st  Bumblebee – Emma Bloomfield

2nd Bambi – Grace  Peverell –M

Class 29 Hunter Horse /Pony

1st Foxcourt Careless Whisper – Annick Hallam

Class 30 Cob

No entries

Shetlands and Miniature Horses

Class 31 youngstock

No entries

Class 32 Filly/Mare 4+

No entires

Class 33 Gelding

1st Gott Jerico – Kaylee Potter

Class 34 Coloured, broken

1st Ethan – Mason Gateson

Class 35 Coloured,other                                                  Class 36 solid coloured

1st Gott Jerico – Kaylee Potter                                       Fairy Foxglove – Claire Young