Spring Showing Show 

2018 results

IN-HAND CLASSES

 

1. Best Turned Out

1st Doylan Gold - Dun Soveriegn – Eleanor Catt  m

2nd Bonnies Glory – Lisa Duncan  nm

3rd Springwater Dancing Breeze – Matthew Holliday nm

4th Highclere Holly – Kelly Russell nm

5th Pankymoor Glen Grant- Gemma Taylor nm

6thArmand – Chris Heydon nm

7th Trefaes Evening Shadow – Tahlia Bew

 

2.Youngstock

1st Doylan Gold - Dun – Eleanor Catt  m

2nd Manic Fortunate Fella – Brooke Barnet  nm

3rd Buckswood Cannon – Chris Heydon  nm

4th Rupert  Alisha Evans  nm

5th Rolo – Annabel Franklin  m

6th Grace – lisa Howden  nm

 

 

3.M and M small

1st Pankymoor Glen Grant – Gemma Taylor  nm

2nd Little Oscars Buzz Lightyear- Liz Gregory nm

3rd Springwater dancing Breeze – Matthew Holliday nm

4th Razz – Darrella Bygrave  nm

5th Throwswell Sahara Storm – Alison Hall  nm

 

3.M and M large

1st Trefaes Evening Shadow – Tahlia Bew Stanley  nm

2nd Raisbeck Rioja – Sam Holliday  nm

3r Dream Shadow – Katie Smith  nm

4th Buckswood Carron – Chris Heydon  nm

5th Riversong – Shanta Sloan  m

6th Grace – lisa Housden  nm

7th Doris – Louise Olyott  nm

 

 

3.Coloured Horse/Pony

1st Doylan Gold - dun Soverign – Eleanor Catt  m

2nd Lucky – Alisha Evans  nm

3rd Simon – Henrietta Rogers  nm

4th Throwswell Sahara Storm – Alison Hall  nm

5thdream Shadow – Katie Smith  nm

6th Razz – Danniella Bygrave nm

7th Feathers – Caroline Wells  m

 

5.Coloured Horse /Pony

1st Pemby – Sally Tilley  nm

2nd Springwater dancing Breeze  nm

3rd Aztec Silverio – Catherine legg  nm

4th Rupert – Alisha Evans  nm

 

6.Ridng Club Horse

1st Highclere Holly – Kelly Russell  nm

2nd Bonnies Glory – Lisa Duncan  nm

3rd Pemby – Hanna Daly  nm

4th Denbrae Midnight may – Kerry Brady  nm

5th Feathers – Caroline Wells  m

 

6.Pony Club Pony

1st Little Oscars Buzz Lightyear – Michael Gregory nm

2nd Springwater Dancing Breeze – Mathew Holliday nm

3rd Throwswell Sahara Storm – Alison Hill  nm

4th Raisbeck Rioja – Sam Holliday  nm

5th Pankymoor Glen Grant – Gemma Taylor  nm

 

7.Hunter Horse/Pony 

1st Pemby – Sally Taylor  nm

2nd Armand – Chris Heydon  nm

3rd Doylan Gold – Dun Soverign – Eleanor Catt  m

4th Manic Fortunate fella – Brooke Barnett  nm

5th Denbrae Midnight May – Kerry Brady  nm

6th Bonnies Glory – Lisa Duncan  nm

 

8.Cob

1st Feathers – Caroline Wells  m

2nd Riversong – Shanta Sloan  m

3rd Doris – Victoria McGowan  nm

4th Lucky – Alisha Evans  nm

 

IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion – Doylan Gold Dun Soverign – Eleanor Catt

Reserve – Highclere Holly – Kelly Russell

 

RIDDEN CLASSES

9.Best Turned Out

1st Royal View Tranquility – Ella O’Brien  nm

2nd Throwswell Sahara Storm – Holly Hall  nm

3rd Springwater Dancing Breeze – Edward Holliday  nm

4th Holly – Kelly Russell  nm

10.Lead Rein

1st Springwater Dancing Breeze – Edward Holliday

2nd Nantfforchog Blue Romishe – Oscar Darton  nm

 

11.First Ridden

1st Simon – Henrietta Rogers  nm

2nd Brynoffa Monaco – Kaitlin Aldridge  nm

3rd Royal View Tranquitlity – Ella O’Brien  nm

4th Throwswell Sahara Storm – Holly Hall  nm

5th Little Oscars Buzz Lightyear – Michael Gregory  nm

 

12.Novice Horse/Pony

1st Aztec Silverio – Catherine Legg  nm

2nd Lucky – Alisha Evans  nm

3rd Riversong – Shanta Sloan  m

4th Doris – Louise Oylott  nm

 

13.M and M small and large

1st Brynoffa Monaco – Kaitlin Aldridge  nm

2nd Riversong – Shanta Sloan  m

3rd Doris – Victoria McGowan  nm

4th Little Oscars Buzz lightyear - Michael Gregory  nm

 

14. Riding Club/ Pony Club horse or pony  no entries

 

15.Coloured Horse or Pony

1st Wilkismoor Highwayman – Rebecca Sandell

2nd Thunder – Scarlett Ward  nm

3rd Lucky – Alisha Evans  nm

 

16.Foriegn and Rare Breeds

1st Aztec Silverio – Catherine Legg

 

17.Hunter Horse/Pony - no entries

 

18.Cob

1st Wilkismoor Highwayman – Rebecca Sandell  nm

2nd Riversong – Shanta Sloan – m

 

 

RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion – Brynoffa Monaco – Kaitlin Aldridge

Reserve – Riversong – Shanta Sloan