DRESSAGE RESULTS:

Class 1.  WT Intro C          

 

 

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Total %

Place

 

 

Sue Norton

Mowgli

M

71

70.43

3rd

 

 

Jasmine Hogg

Caspar

M

68

65.86

4th

 

 

Isobel Collins

Mymwood Maddison

NM

64

63.47

 

 

 

Claire Lavender

Leitrim Lad

M

63

64.13

5th

 

 

Victoria Marshall

Abbey

M

64

63.91

6th

 

 

Sara Bond

Dolly

M

63

63.04

 

 

 

Amy Barker

Mystery Lady

NM

64

63.04

 

 

 

Lily Strobel

Mr Bojangles

M

71

71.30

2nd

 

 

Lily Peebles

Tobi

M

73

73.69

1st (HPM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2  Prelim 7  

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Score%

Place

   

 

 

 

 

Lily Peebles

Tobi

M

71

71.13

1st (HPM)

Lauren Flower

Mercedes

M

66

65.45

5th

Lashara Clements

Flora Bay

M

59

58.40

 

Andrea Clarkson

Lizzie

NM

68

69.09

2nd

Lily Strobel

Mr Bojangles

M

65

65.00

 

Lily Sandford

Gladane Gandalf

M

67

65.00

6th

Gaby Medforth

Lisian Amy

NM

67

68.40

3rd

Jemma Marlow

Sox

M

64

64.31

 

Ruby Butchers

Highland Rain

M

61

60.00

 

Lashara Clements

Azizi

M

67

67.27

4th

           

 

Class 3.   Prelim 14   

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Score%

Place

   

 

 

 

 

Gwen Ward

Red Inferno

M

65

65.57

 

Lily Sandford

Gladane Gandalf

M

68

68.46

6th

Ruby Butchers

Highland Rain

M

61

60.00

 

Gaby Medforth

Lisian Amy

NM

74

72.69

2nd

Hayley Ward

Celestial Vision

M

71

71.92

4th

Jen McLatchey

Dennis

M

78

75.58

1st (HPM)

Vanessa Regester

Fantastic Mr Fox

M

66

68.12

 

Jemma Marlow

Sox

M

72

72.12

3rd

Linda Anderson

Isanory

NM

74

70.19

5th

           

Class 4.   Novice 28   

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Score%

Place

   

 

 

 

 

Hayley Ward

Celestial Vision

M

55

68.96

4th

Jen McLatchey

Dennis

M

53

64.38

 

Vanessa Regester

Fantastic Mr Fox

M

51

61.25

 

Scarlett Bracey

Beaghman

M

57

70.21

2nd

Emma Hogg

Tish

M

53

68.33

5th

Caitlin Borland

Drumacre Dreamcatcher

M

62

77.50

1st (HPM)

Hayley Ward

Red Inferno

M

56

66.75

6th

Michelle Linscott

Solly

M

49

62.08

 

Elaine Bracey

Silver Sam

M

55

70.21

3rd

Kate Steiner

Po

M

45

54.79

 

           

 

 Class 5.   Elementary 42   

Rider

Horse

Member

Coll

Score%

Place

   

 

 

 

 

Caitlin Borland

Drumacre Dreamcatcher

M

63

72.19

1st (HPM)

Hayley Ward

Red Inferno

M

57

69.38

= 2nd

Emma Hogg

Tish

M

56

68.28

4th

Elaine Bracey

Silver Sam

M

57

69.38

= 2nd