Early Summer Dressage, Sunday 7th May 2017

 

FULL RESULTS:                HPM = Highest Placed Member.   M/NM = Member / Non-Member

Judge:  Di Barrett

CLASS 1

Intro C

Rider

Horse

M/NM

Coll

Total %

Place

 

Jaime Stokes

Mr Brown

M

60

59.17

 
 

Jade Stokes

Eamonn

M

57

57.17

 
 

Caroline Stokes

Merlin

M

61

62.83

 
 

Caroline Wells

Tullig Buster

M

67

66.52

6th

 

Samantha Noble

Shaeburn Lad

M

w/d

w/d

 
 

Ivy Strobel

Archie Orange

M

61

62.17

 
 

Jasmine Mitchell

Roo

M

74

71.52

3rd

 

Lily Strobel

Archie Orange

M

61

63.91

 
 

Emma Shaw

Midnight

M

74

72.39

2nd

 

Georgie Steele

VLF Antonio

NM

67

68.91

4th

 

Laura Mansfield

Smartie Boy

M

82

78.91

1st (HPM)

 

Becky Rayner

Azizi

M

66

66.96

5th

 

Phoebe Cornish

Maesmynach Turkish Delight

NM

65

66.09

 
 

Caroline Wells

Feathers

M

61

62.61

 
 

Cara Tuke

Sky

M

w/d

w/d

 

Judge:  Di Barrett

CLASS 2

Prelim 1

Rider

Horse

M/NM

Coll

Total %

Place

 

Samantha Noble

Shaeburn Lad

M

w/d

w/d

 
 

Jasmine Mitchell

Roo

M

74

73.68

2nd

 

Becky Rayner

Azizi

M

61

62.11

 
 

Laura Mansfield

Smartie Boy

M

67

67.37

6th

 

Jo Theze

Rossduff

M

67

69.21

5th

 

Elaine Watson

Ice

M

70

70.53

3rd

 

Ann Marie Ryan

Blairfield Equinox

M

66

67.37

 
 

Scarlett Bracey

Beaghman

M

w/d

w/d

 
 

Lily Sandford

Gladane Gandolf

M

69

69.21

4th

 

Georgie Steele

WLF Antonio

NM

58

63.68

 
 

Bethan Belcher

Hero

M

75

75.00

1st (HPM)

Judge; Suzanne Adamthwaite

CLASS 3 Prelim 14

Rider

Horse

M/NM

Coll

Total %

Place

 

Georgie Steele

VLF Antonio

NM

w/d

w/d

 
 

Elaine Watson

Ice

M

57

57.88

 
 

Ann Marie Ryan

Blairfield Equinox

M

67

65.38

6th

 

Jo Theze

Rossduff

M

70

70.19

3rd

 

Scarlett Bracey

Beaghman

M

71

70.77

2nd

 

Sally Georgiou

Connor

M

63

62.12

 
 

Catharine Tuke

Jack

M

w/d

w/d

 
 

Helen Wilson

Kingsford

M

67

68.27

4th

 

Alexandra Smith

Echo

M

66

65.77

5th

 

Caitlin Borland

Drumacre Dreamcatcher

M

78

76.04

1st (HPM)

 

Bethan Belcher

Hero

M

65

64.04

 

Judge; Suzanne Adamthwaite

CLASS 4 Novice 28

Rider

Horse

M/NM

Coll

Total %

Place

 

Sally Georgiou

Connor

M

51

62.29

5th

 

Catherine Tuke

Jack

M

w/d

w/d

 
 

Helen Wilson

Kingsford

M

46

58.13

6th

 

Alexandra Smith

Echo

M

49

56.46

 
 

Michelle Linscott

Solly

M

46

57.08

 
 

Elaine Bracey

Silver Sam

M

53

64.79

3rd

 

Linda Painter

Derrymore’s Lady Lolita

M

53

63.75

4th

 

Caitlin Borland

Drumacre Dreamcatcher

M

55

67.08

1st (HPM)

 

Scarlett Bracey

Beaghman

M

54

66.88

2nd

Judge; Suzanne Adamthwaite

CLASS 5 Elem 50

Rider

Horse

M/NM

Coll

Total %

Place

 

Linda Painter

Derrymore’s Lady Lolita

M

50

56.41

1st (HPM)

NB. Where there is a tie for the Total Percentage Score, the rider with the higher collective score is placed above the rider with the lower collective score. In the event of the collective scores being the same as well, the place is awarded equally.

Very well done everybody!

Many apologies to anyone whose name or whose horse’s name is spelt incorrectly!

Lovely to see some new faces!

Dont forget to contact Charli Gates to order from the fantastic selection of photographs!